Eagle Point dominated in a Southern Sky Conference track and field dual, with the boys winning 82-63, and the girls 82-59 Tuesday at Ashland High.

Paulina Belsky broke the Ashland school record in the pole vault, clearing 9-6. The old mark was 9-3.

Ashland also got victories out of Daniel Cropper (110-meter hurdles), Cy Senestraro (100), Issa Shahin (200), Tucker BAcon (400), Ryland Karlovich (800, 3,000), Matt Miner (1,500), Jordan Kling (long jump), Savannah Julian (triple jump), Carolyn Thomas (400), Haley Beal (1,500) and Erika Hultz (3,000).

BOYS

TEAM SCORES &

Eagle Point 82, Ashland 63.

SHOT PUT &

1, Austin Rowley, EP, 41-8; 2, Dex Novak, EP, 38-10; 3, Daniel Miller, EP, 35-11.

DISCUS &

1, Kyle Gonsalves, EP, 114-7; 2, Austin Rowley, EP, 114-4; 3, Josh Scott, EP, 109-3.

JAVELIN &

1, Dex Novak, EP, 141-11; 2, Josh Scott, EP, 133-3; 3, Austin Marlia, EP, 129-1.

HIGH JUMP &

1, Jonathon Taylor, EP, 6-0; 2, Josh Houghton, A, 5-10; 3, Josh Wilson, EP, 5-6.

LONG JUMP &

1, Jonathon Taylor, EP, 18-10&

65279;1/2; 2, Brian Christian, EP, 18-5; 3, Chris Siegl, A, 17-4&

65279;1/4.

TRIPLE JUMP &

1, Austin Marlia, EP, 37-11; 2, John Saeturn, EP, 37-4&

65279;1/2; 3, Dash Bivens, A, 35-1.

POLE VAULT &

1, Robby Mannenbach, EP, 12-0; 2, Jess Huntley, EP, 10-0; 3, Thomas Wood, A, 9-6.

110-METER HURDLES &

1,Daniel Cropper, A, 15.78; 2, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 15.97; 3, Daniel Cowan, A, 17.23.

300-METER HURDLES &

1, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 42.65; 2, Daniel Cropper, A, 42.80; 3, Daniel Cowan, A, 43.97.

100 METERS &

1, Cy Senestraro, A, 11.82; 2, Jacob Ringrose, EP, 12.23; 3, Josh Hogeland, A, 12.30.

200 METERS &

1, Issa Shahin, A, 24.52; 2, Jonathon Taylor, EP, 24.94; 3, John Saeturn, EP, 26.64.

400 METERS &

1, Tucker Bacon, A, 52.68; 2, Ethan Bitzer, A, 54.06; 3, Issa Shahin, A, 57.05.

800 METERS &

1, Ryland Karlovich, A, 2:09.29; 2, Wilder Schaaf, A, 2:09.84; 3, Cord Walsh, A, 4:34.63.

1,500 METERS &

1, Matt Miner, A, 4:25.80; 2, Wilder Schaaf, A, 4:30.62; 3, Cord Walsh, A, 4:34.63.

3,000 METERS &

1, Ryland Karlovich, A, 10:00; 2, Colin Haug, A, 10:07.25; 3, Alex Bowland, A, 10:16.03.

4X100-METER RELAY &

1, Ealge Point (Brian Christian, Austin Marlia, Anthony Jose, Tom Erhard) 46.95.

4X400-METER RELAY &

1, Eagle Point (Jonathon Taylor, Tony Pinedo, Josh Wilson, Jacob Ringrose) 3:39.17; 2, Ashland 3:43.02.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES &

Eagle Point 82, Ashland 59

SHOT PUT &

1, Jordan Henderson, EP, 29-4; 2, Nicole Leaf, EP, 22-10; 3, Taylor Hartrick, A, 22-3.

DISCUS &

1, Hannah Mason, EP, 82-10; 2, Taylor Hartrick, A, 73-9; 3, Amanda Bottimore, A, 72-8.

JAVELIN &

1, Kimberley Snow, EP, 96-4, 2, Amanda Bottimore, A, 91-7&

65279;1/2; 3, Kelsie Van Veghel, EP, 87-10.

HIGH JUMP &

1, (tie) Cady Landmann, EP, Heather Vincent, EP, Erin Hedrick, EP, 4-6

LONG JUMP &

1, Jordan Kling, A, 15-8&

65279;1/4; 2, Savannah Julian, A, 14-3; 3, Heather Vincent, EP, 13-11&

65279;1/2.

TRIPLE JUMP &

1, Savannah Julian, A, 29-4&

65279;1/2; 2, Cady Landmann, EP, 27-2&

65279;1/2; 3, Heather Vincent, EP, 26-2&

65279;1/2.

POLE VAULT &

1, Paulina Belsky, A, 9-6; 2, Jordan Henderson, EP, 7-6.

100-METER HURDLES &

1, Erin Hedrick, EP, 17.98; 2, Hannah Mason, EP, 19.37; 3, Kaylee Tuttle, EP, 19.95.

300-METER HURDLES &

1, Erin Hedrick, EP, 54.33; 2, Carolyn Thomas, A, 55.14; 3, Hannah Mason, EP, 55.64.

100 METERS &

1, Cassie Boykin, EP, 13.40; 2, Jordan Kling, A, 13.70; 3, Nicole Leaf, EP, 14.20.

200 METERS &

1, Cassie Boykin, EP, 27.52; 2, Jordan Kling, A, 27.58; 3, Itzel Perez, A, 28.89.

400 METERS &

1, Carolyn Thomas, A, 1:04.22; 2, Tiffany Burke, EP, 1:06.43; 3, Sarah Lew, EP, 1:07.64.

800 METERS &

1, Kelsie Van Veghel, EP, 2:36.20; 2, Mya Kass, A, 2:37.24; 3, Haley Beal, A, 2:43.09.

1,500 METERS &

1, Haley Beal, A, 5:21; 2, Seena Frantz, A, 5:35; 3, Hannah Ewing, A, 5:39.

3,000 METERS &

1, Erika Hultz, A, 11:49.65.

4X100-METER RELAY &

1, Eagle Point (Kelsey Clark, Cassie Boykin, Tiffany Burke, Nicole Leaf) 52.31; 2, Ashland 53.76.

4X400-METER RELAY &

1, Eagle Point (Kelsie Van Veghel, Tiffany Burke, Kelsey Clark, Sarah Lew) 4:32.22; 2, Ashland 4:37.05.

— —

Chris Siegl of Ashland jumps over 16 feet during his first attempt Tuesday afternoon agianst Eagle Point.

Thom Larkin | Daily Tidings