The approximately 35-minute, Green Show performances take place on the Oregon Shakespeare Festival courtyard bricks. Through Aug. 5, they begin at 7:15 p.m.; from Aug. 7 to Oct. 14, they begin at 6:45 p.m.

The approximately 35-minute, Green Show performances take place on the Oregon Shakespeare Festival courtyard bricks. Through Aug. 5, they begin at 7:15 p.m.; from Aug. 7 to Oct. 14, they begin at 6:45 p.m.

June 9 — A Mused Collective: "Unquenchable," music, daring dance movement and emotion.

June 10 — East-West Virtuosi: Chamber music trio presents the music of George Crumb.

June 12 — Rogue Valley Harmonizers: A cappella performances of popular hits in a lighthearted show.

June 13 — Jill and Daryl Hoops: Physical comedy, stilt dancing, accordion and saxophone.

June 14 — On Ensemble: Taiko drumming infused with hip-hop, rock and electronica.

June 15 — The Wildwood Consort: Renaissance and baroque music performed on period instruments.

June 16 — Dirty Cello: Cellist and guitarist perform gypsy, blues, jazz and folk.

June 17 — The Curtain Climbers Aerial Dance Company: Aerial dance performed on silks, trapeze, ropes and lyra hoops.

June 19 — Meidoko: Contemporary taiko with sultry jazz and earthy alternative-rock influences.

June 20 — Raining Jane: All-female, Los Angeles-based acoustic indie-rock band.

June 21 — Dana and Susan Robinson: Folk, Americana and string band music from Asheville, N.C.

June 22 — Siskiyou Violins. An award-winning ensemble of young violinists.

June 23 — Tye Austin: Solo guitarist performs standard repertoire, jazz chord-melody and original compositions.

June 24 — Palo Alto Chamber Orchestra: Award-winning youth chamber orchestra.

June 26 — Eth-Noh-Tec: "Dragon Tales," Chinese tales and myths come alive on the stage.

June 27 — Ronnie Malley: "The Oud, Ziryab and Andalusia," musical storytelling by a member of the White Snake music ensemble.

June 28 — Eth-Noh-Tec: "Dragon Tales," Chinese tales and myths come alive on the stage.

June 29 — Elizabethan Music and Dance Festival with the Newcastle English Country Dancers: Authentic, costumed Elizabethan music and dance.

June 30 — Elizabethan Music and Dance Festival with Sue Carney: "Music of Shakespeare's Time," featuring a look inside the world of early instruments.

July 1 — Elizabethan Music and Dance Festival with the Newcastle English Country Dancers: Authentic, costumed Elizabethan music and dance.

July 3 — American University of Iraq-Sulaimani Shakespeare Company: A daring troupe of student Shakespeareans from Iraq.

July 4 — The Jazz Men: The 17-piece ensemble performs big band, jazz and swing from the 1930s to the 1950s.

July 5 — American University of Iraq-Sulaimani Shakespeare Company: A daring troupe of student Shakespeareans from Iraq.

July 6 — White Snake Ensemble: Musicians from OSF's "The White Snake" present classical world music.

July 7 — American University of Iraq-Sulaimani Shakespeare Company: A daring troupe of student Shakespeareans from Iraq.

July 8 — American University of Iraq-Sulaimani Shakespeare Company: A daring troupe of student Shakespeareans from Iraq.

July 10 — Jill and Daryl Hoops: Physical comedy, stilt dancing, accordion and saxophone.

July 11 — René y Grant: "Unplugged," Andalucian/flamenco rock.

July 12 — Sarah Jane Nelson's Musical Cabaret with Darcy Danielson: Musical cabaret theater with accompanist Darcy Danielson.

July 13 — Sean Forbes: Hip-hop lyrics and rap in American Sign Language.

July 14 — Magic Morgan and Liliana: Illusions, balloon sculptures, stunts with live animals seemingly impossible tricks — all with a sense of humor.

July 15 — Sean Forbes: Hip-hop lyrics and rap in American Sign Language.

July 17 — Sarah Jane Nelson's Back Porch Blues with Hawkeye Herman,

July 18 — BROTHER: A Celtic tribal celebration.

July 19 — Sarah Jane Nelson's Back Porch Blues with Hawkeye Herman

July 20 — René y Grant: "Unplugged," Andalucian/flamenco rock.

July 21 — "WINGS Performing Arts presents Mississippi Music": Young performers celebrate the rich heritage of Mississippi music.

July 22 — Dancing People Company: Contemporary choreography.

July 24 — Dance Kaleidoscope: "Romeo and Juliet Fantasy," a dramatic retelling, in dance and music.

July 25 — Dance Kaleidoscope: "Super Soul — Celebrating Motown."

July 26 — Dance Kaleidoscope: "Romeo and Juliet Fantasy," a dramatic retelling, in dance and music.

July 27 — Living History Lectures: "Learning Among the Oak Groves."

July 28 — Dance Kaleidoscope: "Super Soul — Celebrating Motown."

July 29 — Living History Lectures: "From the Streets of Shakespeare."

July 31 — Deathrow Tull: Acoustic soul, funk, rock, hip-hop and improvisation.

Aug. 1 — Living History Lectures: "At the Court of Elizabeth."

Aug. 2 — Deathrow Tull's "Smokin D'bate": Lincoln Douglas debate meets hip-hop.

Aug. 3 — NANDA: Ninja acrobaticalist theater.

Aug. 4 — Deathrow Tull's "Smokin D'bate": Lincoln Douglas debate meets hip-hop.

Aug. 5 — NANDA: ninja acrobaticalist theater.

Aug. 7 — Phoenix and Four Directions: Multicultural musical celebration of peace, unity and hope.

Aug. 8 — Rogue Valley Harmonizers: A cappella performances of popular hits in a lighthearted show.

Aug. 9 — Ka Pi'o O Ke Anuenue: Hawaiian hula in the ancient (kahiko) and modern ('auana) styles.

Aug. 10 — Cornflower: All-live, all-vocal, world-funk, beatboxing, one-man jam band.

Aug. 11 — Mitsuki Dazai: Japanese koto music from traditional to contemporary.

Aug. 12 — Ballet Folklórico Ritmo Alegre: Dances and music celebrating the Mexican folk tradition.

Aug. 14 — Britt Festival's String Quartet Academy: 32 string students from across the U.S. who are studying with premiere faculty.

Aug. 15 — Darol Anger's Republic of Strings, a contemporary string band led by the legendary violinist from the Turtle Island String Quartet and the David Grisman Quintet.

Aug. 16 — Renegade Rose Morris: Non-traditional English Morris dance troupe.

Aug. 17 — Ashland Danceworks: Young dancers from Ashland perform hip-hop, jazz and contemporary styles.

Aug. 18 — Renegade Rose Morris: Non-traditional English Morris dance troupe.

Aug. 19 — Sue Carney's "Alta California," with the Terra Nova Consort.

Aug. 21 — Sue Carney's "Alta California," with the Terra Nova Consort.

Aug. 22 — ¡Aparato!: Traditional and contemporary Latin American and Spanish music.

Aug. 23 — Nicole Klaymoon's Embodiment Project: Hip-hop dance theater.

Aug. 24 — Sue Carney's "Alta California," with the Terra Nova Consort.

Aug. 25 — Nicole Klaymoon's Embodiment Project: Hip-hop dance theater.

Aug. 26 — Misner & Smith: Original Americana music with intricate harmonies and story-filled lyrics.

Aug. 28 — Impro Theatre's "Shakespeare UnScripted": Improvised plays triggered by audience suggestions and made up on the spot.

Aug. 29 — Trine: World rhythms woven with classical elements.

Aug. 30 — Impro Theatre's "Sondheim UnScripted": Improvised plays triggered by audience suggestions and made up on the spot.

Aug. 31 — Phoenix and Four Directions: Multicultural musical celebration of peace, unity, and hope.

Sept. 1 — Impro Theatre's "Sondheim UnScripted": Improvised plays triggered by audience suggestions and made up on the spot.

Sept. 2 — Impro Theatre's "Shakespeare UnScripted": Improvised plays triggered by audience suggestions and made up on the spot.

Sept. 4 — Federico Behncke presents "SANTO Y SEÑA": Percussion and electronic music fused with South American influences.

Sept. 5 — Meidoko: Contemporary taiko with jazz and alternative-rock influences.

Sept. 6 — Greta Oglesby: Former OSF company member sings blues and jazz.

Sept. 7 — Ashland Danceworks: Young dancers from Ashland perform hip-hop, jazz and contemporary styles.

Sept. 8 — Rogue Valley Gospel Group, gospel songs from traditional to contemporary, with some original works.

Sept. 9 — Random Sound: New rock music, homegrown in Southern Oregon.

Sept. 11 — "Jesse Baldwin Presents": Popular songs performed by OSF company members for a philanthropic cause.

Sept. 12 — G. Val and Friends: "4 Love of Country ... and Folk."

Sept. 13 — Wild Rose Garland Dancers: Traditional English garland dancers from Portland.

Sept. 14 — La Famille Léger: Dance music from French Canada.

Sept. 15 — Wild Rose Garland Dancers: Traditional English garland dancers from Portland.

Sept. 16 — La Famille Léger: Dance music from French Canada.

Sept. 18 — USAF Golden West Winds Quintet.

Sept. 19 — Trine World: Rhythms woven with classical elements.

Sept. 20 — UNIVERSES: Internationally renowned poetry theater music ensemble.

Sept. 21 — Monique Holt: Asian folktales and Shakespeare sonnets performed in artistic sign language.

Sept. 22 — Hand in Hand Drummers: Contemporary and folkloric songs from Africa, Cuba, Haiti and Brazil.

Sept. 23 — Monique Holt: Asian folktales and Shakespeare sonnets performed in artistic sign language.

Sept. 25 — "Jesse Baldwin Presents," popular songs performed by OSF company members for a philanthropic cause.

Sept. 26 — Jill and Daryl Hoops: Physical comedy, stilt dancing, accordion and saxophone.

Sept. 27 — Phoenix and Four Directions: Multicultural musical celebration of peace, unity and hope.

Sept. 28 — The Family Carr Family band: Folk melodies from the Celtic lands.

Sept. 29 — Rogue Valley Gospel Group.

Sept. 30 — kites & crows: Ashland-based indie folk band.

Oct. 2 — Hamfist Cowboy: "Folkblast!"

Oct. 3 — Full Circle Souljahs: Hip-hop dance theater.

Oct. 4 — UNIVERSES: Internationally renowned poetry theater music ensemble.

Oct. 5 — Culturefest!: Las Colibrí followed by Full Circle Souljahs.

Oct. 6 — Culturefest!: Omar Offendum followed by Las Colibrí.

Oct. 7 — Culturefest!: Full Circle Souljahs followed by Omar Offendum.

Oct. 9 — G. Val and Friends, "4 Love of Country ... and Folk."

Oct. 10 — Geisslers Hofcomoedianten: "The Astronomical Clock and the Gambler": A Baroque-flavored, multilingual show of satirical sketches on stilts.

Oct. 11 — PROJECT Trio: High-octane chamber music.

Oct. 12 — Seraphim Dance Theatre: Dance performance art with live music.

Oct. 13 — The Mud Bay Jugglers: Theater, physical comedy, dance and juggling.

Oct. 14 — Seraphim Dance Theatre: Dance performance art with live music.